Contact us

Salle Frank-Martin
Rue de la Vallée 3
1204 Geneva (Switzerland)

Email Address: eurofilmfg@gmail.com

  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Vimeo Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2010-2025 Eurocinema Film Festival Geneva

Winners 2016

Winners 2017

Winners 2018

Once upon a dream by Anthony Nion, Competition, Award for Best Belgium Short Film 2019, Belgium

Night talk with a hangman by Yakov Sivchenko, Competition, Award for Best Russian Short Film 2019, Russian Federation

Between Seconds by Nora Jaenicke, Competition, Award for Best Director 2019, United States

Shouted from the Rooftops by Beri Shalmashi,Competition, Award for Best Short 2019, Netherlands

The Health Fanatic by Luca Jankovic, Competition, Award for Best International Short Film 2019, Italy

ARIFA by Sadia Saeed, Competition, Award for Best Feature First Time Director 2019, United Kingdom

FIFO by Sacha Ferbus and Jeremy Puffet, Competition, Award for Best Student Film 2019, Belgium

On the bench by Csaba Vékes, Competition, Award for Best European Short Film 2019, Hungary

FAITH by Kymberly Harris, Competition, Award for Best United States Short Film 2019, United States

Zebrafish:  Practically People, Transforming the Study of Disease by Jennifer A. Manner, Award for Best Documentary Short 2019, USA

Alone by Antoine Laurens, Competition, Award for Best French Short Film 2019, France

The Way Forward by Roman Jaquez, Competition, Award for Best Psychological Film 2019, United States

ADRIFT IN SOHO by Pablo Behrens, Competition, Award for Best Feature 2019 All Genres, United Kingdom

DEATH VAN by by Michael Enzbrunner, Competition, People's Choice Best Short 2019

CAFÉ NADINE by Bruno Kratochvil, Competition, Jury Award for Best Short 2019

Back To The Wall by Suwanee Sam, Competition, Award for Best Drama 2019, United States

Alfonso - I'm happy by William9, Competition, Award for Best Music Video 2019, Italy

A Vipassana Musical by Ida-Nathalie Hildén, Competition, Award for Best Experimental Film 2019, Sweden

Milestone by Aviv Kaufman, Competition, Award for Best Student Short 2019, Israel

A Glimpse of Happiness by Stefan Sauer, Competition, Award for Best Austrian Film 2019, Austria

I, Father by Mark Norfolk, Competition, Award for Best Psychological Drama 2019, Kosovo

BUTTERSCOTCH by Courtney Paige, Competition, Award for Best Love Story 2019, USA

The Ousting by Christian Frelinghuysen, Competition, Official Selection 2019, USA

ALZHAÏMOUR by Pierre Van de Kerckhove, Competition, Official Selection 2019, USA